Thank you to our generous supporters for making the Utah Veterans Memorial Museum possible.

Join our list of supporters!

Supporters

County

Ben McAdams, Mayor, Salt Lake County

Richard Snelgrove, Salt Lake County Council

Steve DeBry, Salt Lake County Council

Aimee Newton, Salt Lake County Council

Michael Jensen, Salt Lake County Council

Kerry Gibson, Weber County

Craig Buttars, Cache County

 

 

City Mayors

John Curtis, Mayor, Provo

Jon Pike, Mayor, St George

Roger Fridal, Mayor, Tremonton

Tyler Vincent, Mayor,  Brigham City

Karen Cronin, Mayor, Perry

Jeff Acerson, Mayor, Lindon

Carmen Freeman, Mayor, Herriman

Troy Walker, Mayor, Draper

David Alvord, Mayor, South Jordan

Kim Rolfe, Mayor, West Jordan

Larry Johnson, Mayor, Taylorsville

Tom Dolan, Mayor, Sandy

William Applegarth, Mayor, Riverton

Robert Dahle, Mayor, Holladay

Ted Eyre, Mayor, Murray

Derk Timothy, Mayor, Bluffdale

Cherie Wood, Mayor, South Salt Lake

JoAnn Seghini, Mayor, Midvale

Kelvyn Cullimore, Mayor, Cottonwood Heights

Bob Stevenson, Mayor, Layton

Ron Bigelow, Mayor, West Valley City

H. Craig Petersen, Mayor, Logan

Mike Caldwell, Mayor, Ogden

Dave Sakrison, Mayor, Moab

State Senators

Wayne Niederhauser, Sandy

Stuart Adams, Layton

Kevin Van Tassell, Vernal

Wayne Harper, Taylorsville

Daniel Thatcher, West Valley City

Karen Mayne, West Valley City

Evan Vickers, Cedar City

David Hinkins, Orangeville

Curt Bramble, Provo

Stephen Urquhart, St. George

Howard Stephenson, Draper

Lyle Hillyard, Logan

Scott Jenkins, Plain City

Margaret Dayton, Orem

Jerry Stevenson, Layton

Lincoln Fillmore, South Jordan

Todd Weiler, Woods Cross

Allen M. Christensen, North Ogden

Ralph Okerlund, Monroe

Jani Iwamoto, Salt Lake City

Ann Millner, Ogden

Luz Escamilla, Salt Lake City

Brian Shiozawa, Salt Lake City

State Representatives

Greg Hughes, Draper

Jim Dunnigan, Taylorsville

Francis Gibson, Mapleton

Don Ipson, St. George

Craig Hall, West Valley City

Kay Christofferson, Lehi

Lowry Snow, St. George

Brad Daw, Orem

Lynn Hemmingway, Millcreek

Robert Spendlove, Sandy

Jeremy Peterson, Ogden

Sophia DiCaro, West Valley City

John Westwood, Cedar City

Mark Wheatley, Murray

Brad Last, Hurricane

Curtis Oda, Clearfield

Lee Perry, Perry

Stephen Handy, Layton

Mike Noel, Kanab

Earl Tanner, West Jordan

Kay McIff, Richfield

Paul Ray, Clearfield

Keith Grover, Provo

Mel Brown, Coalville

Johnny Anderson, Taylorsville

Eric Hutchins, Kearns

Ken Ivory, West Jordan

Fred Cox, West Valley City

Michael Kennedy, Alpine

Dixon Pitcher, Ogden

Jacob Anderegg, Lehi

Gage Froerer, Huntsville

Brad Wilson, Kaysville

Brian King, Salt Lake City

Patrice Arent, Salt Lake City

Kraig Powell, Heber

Bruce Cutler, Murray

Doug Sagers, Tooele

Marie Poulson, Salt Lake City

Lavar Christensen, Draper

Sue Duckworth, Magna

Joel Briscoe, Salt Lake City

Brad Dee, Washington Terrace

U.S. Congress

Chris Stewart

Mia Love

Rob Bishop

Jason Chaffetz

Community Supporters

Doug Owens, Salt Lake City

Scott Anderson, Zions Bank

Lane Beattie, Salt Lake Chamber

Fred Lampropolous, Merit Medical

Gary Harter, Utah Veteran and Military Affairs

Terry Schow, American Legion

Joe Spencer, Command Sergeant Major, UTNG

Scott Brown, Salt Lake Community College

Kory Holdaway, Valley West Rotary

Frank Pignanelli, Salt Lake County

Scott Howell, Salt Lake County

Craig Frank, Utah County

Stan Lockhart, Utah County

David Clark, St. George

Mike Sibbitt, Salt Lake County

Wayne Pyle, West Valley City

Chip Henneman, WWII Preservation Society

Michael Leavitt, Utah

Mike Winder, West Valley City

Gordon Snow, Roosevelt

Dannie R. McConkie

Val Hale

Mike Styler, Delta

Paul Isaac, West Valley City

Gregg Buxton, Ogden

Greg Curtis, Sandy

Dave Stewart

Howard Headlee

Nolan Karras

Betty Ariel, St. George City Council

Keri Malkovich, Woodland Hills City Council

Chris McCandless, Sandy

Veterans

Robert Cook - Navy - Vietnam

Jack Weaver - Navy - Vietnam

William McCraken - Marines - Vietnam

John R. Arriola - Army - Vietnam

Woody Hendrickson - Marine - Vietnam

Wally Reder - Army - Vietnam

Donald R. Croall - Navy - Korea

Clyde Ormond- Army - Vietnam

Ken Goodrich - Army - Vietnam

Oliver Wood - Army - Vietnam

Donald R. Johnson - Army - Vietnam

Ken R. Henline - Army - Vietnam

Gregory R McGinn - Army Vietnam

David Hogue - Marines - Vietnam

Eugene Anderson - Army - Career

Jack Jakson - Army - Vietnam

Arlo Johnson - Army - Career

Mark Affeltranger - Air Force - Vietnam

Rondo Rawlings - Marines - Vietnam

Patrick Lumby - Marines - Vietnam

Jerry B Jones - Marines - Vietnam

Joseph Pinelle - Army - Vietnam

Brian Hall - Navy - Vietnam

Vance Smith - Army - Vietnam

Jim Wilson - Army - Vietnam

Jerry M. Bennett - Army - Cold War

Jerry K. Bennett - Army - Panama

Dave Boekweg - Army - Vietnam

Dana Ahlstrom - Army - Vietnam

Bill - Coombs - Navy - Vietnam

Kit Collings - Navy - Vietnam

Marvin Armstrong - Army - Vietnam

David Prows - Army - Vietnam

Galen Warren - Air Force - Vietnam

Richard W Hickes - Navy - Vietnam

Steven K. Nicholls - Army - Vietnam

Mark Wilcox - Army - Career

Farnk A. Barrett Jr. - Marines - Vietnam

Summer Anderson - Navy - OEF/OIF

Rod Burroughs - Marines - Vietnam

Tom LaRouchelle - Army - Desert Strom

Jeffrey Childs - Army 

Linda Childs - Patriot Guard Rider

Christina Childs - Patriot Guard Rider

Greg Childs - Army

Ken Hurst - Air Force

Debora Hurst Patriot Guard Rider

Melissa Stapley

Frank Payan - Mariens - Vietnam

Dan Carrell - Army - Vietnam

Bruce Snider - Army - Vietnam

Doug Price - Army - Vietnam

Morton White - Army - Vietnam

Larry C Withers - Army - Vietnam

Edward Scott - Army - Vietnam

Richard Bailey - Marines - Vietnam

Michele Schneeweis - Army - Vietnam

Joel Schneeweis - Army - Vietnam

David Weatherhert - Navy - Vietnam

Larry Rittmiller - Marines - Vietnam

Michael F. Lucas - Mriense - Desert Storm

Anthon E Martinez - Army - Vietnam

Bobby Keith - Army - Vietnam

Sue Heuring - Navy - Guld War

Lee Haswood - Vietnam

Brian K. Baity - Air Force - Vietnam

Rick Madill - Air Force - Vietnam

George Van Tuyl - Army  - Vietnam

Vahl R. Mills - Army - Vietnam

Ed Riding - Air Force - Vietnam

Alan Larson - Army - Vietnam

John Andrews - Army - Vietnam

Bill Cartmell - Navy - Vietnam

Jim Maughan - Air Force - Vietnam

Bryan Colton - Army - Vietnam

Paul Fritzsche - Army - OEF/OIF

Jack Harmam - Marines - Vietnam

William Whetstone - Air Force - OEF

Donald Broadhead - Air Force - Career

Gabriel Manzanares - Army - Vietnam

John R Harper - Air Force - Vietnam

Michael A. Brana - Navy - Vietnam

Randy Beal - Marines - Vietnam

Larry G James - Army - Vietnam

Bill Gillingham - Army - Vietnam

Blair Dean - Navy - Vietnam

Robert Bruneau - Marines - Vietnam

James Phillips - Army - Vietnam

Larry Otteson - Auir Force - Vietnam

Bruce Clements - Army - Vietnam

Jim Howerton - Army - Career

Ralph Sandmann - Air Force - Vietnam

Rob Johnson - Navy - Vietnam

Marv Taufer - Navy - Vietnam

Stephen Pehrson - Marines - Afganistan

Robert Pehrson - Army - WWII

Marvin C. Davis - Army - Korea

Stephen Deifel - Navy - Vietnam

Robert H. Williams - Army - Vietnam

Cline Mills - Army - Vietnam

Larry Boehner - Army - Vietnam

Daniel Clawson - Air Force - Vietnam

Lynn Buchanan - Army - Thailand

David C. Bunker - Navy - Desert Storm

Sally Beatty - Navy 

Jeff Perry - Army - Iran

Andrew Perry - Army - Iraq

Michael Perry - Navy 

Alice G. Telford - Gold Star Mother - Marines

William Oberman - Navy - Vietnam

Dee Jenks - Utah National Guard

Jim Call - Army - Vietnam

Rob Stayner - Marines - Vietnam

John Atamanczyk - Army National Guard - Vietnam

Alan L. Marks - Army - Vietnam

Art Dunn - Army - Vietnam

Marvin LaBard - Army - Vietnam

Frank Castro - Marines - Vietnam

Frank Shay - Navy - Vietnam

Russell Shay - Navy Seabee - Vietnam

Duane Rowberry - Navy - Korea

Linda Rowberry - Navy - Persian Gulf

Daryl Fisher - Navy - Vietnam

Lyle Sheneman - Army National Guard - Vietnam

Eldon Romney - Army - Vietnam

Don Wacaster - Army - Vietnam

Dan Carter - Army - Desert Strom

Peter Wick - Navy - Vietnam

Larry Lucero - Army - Vietnam

John Eastman - Army

Joe Pienezza - Army - OEF/OIF

Rod Myers - Navy - Vietnam

Brad Butler - Navy - Vietnam

Eddie Adams - Army - Vietnam

Robert Wasser - Army - Vietnam

John R. Snow - Army - Vietnam

Rick Gallegos - Army - Vietnam

Bob Safford - Navy - Vietnam

Jonathan Edwards - Air Force - Career

Businesses

Fetzers, Inc.

C.R. England

Cummins Rocky Mountain

Costco

Home Depot

Harmons

Zions First National Bank

Energy Solutions

International Hotel Group

Comcast NBC

Lewis, Young, Roberston & Burningham

Utah Barricade

Target

Walmart

Maverik Center

Jones Heating and Air

Jordan Valley Hospital

Freddy's Steakburgers

Merit Medical

JP Electric

Hale Centre Theatre

American Legion Post 68, Spanish Fork

National Guard Association of Utah

© 2015 by Utah Veterans Memorial Hall